Swim Team Committee

2018 Swim Team Committees



Swim Team Parents

Elizabeth Etheridge                    Katherine Morrissey

908-9328                                   901-0303

SAIL Representative

Sam White

270-6710

Pool Board Rep

Bryson Jones

423-9480

Treasurer

Clare Jones

288-9405

Immediate Past Swim Parents

Alison Hayes                              Mary Margaret Bannister        

843-359-7929                              630-1388

Coaches Care

 

 

Guppies

Kristen Armaly                    Tricia Craddock              

313-5369    414-86055                                   

Socials

Marci Howle                               Mary Dupre Caldwell   

346-4714                                      270-0539

Apparel

Elizabeth Chambers                    Lynn Norwood                            Tiffany Taylor

360-2016                                    325-5310                                   704-942-7008

Team Suit

 

 

Team Picture

Susan Pitts

297-7447

SAIL Night at the Drive

Sam White

270-6710

Videographer

Brandt Gilbert                            Maridel Shaw                        

270-0478                                  787-4929

Volunteer Coordinator

Katie Chastain                          Michelle Caudell

325-7093                                    630-2751

 

Swim Meets    


Meet Organization

William Brown

884-0771

SAIL Certified Officials

William Brown

884-0771

Meet Setup & Breakdown

Mark Dullea

230-4751

Concessions

Amanda Paton

919-622-2390

Ribbons

Meg Galipeau

627-1737

Swim Meet Line-up

Lara Wannemacher

630-5325

Runners

Kimberly Morgan

414-5056

Timers

Mark Dullea

230-4751

Records

Kimberly Abdella

593-1895

Clerk of Course

Tina Jones                              Maria Vogt

551-1101                                 616-8796

Stroke & Turn

William Brown

884-0771

Hospitality

Elizabeth Etheridge                    Jennifer Adams

908-9328                                    616-0079

Computer Entry

Susan Taylor                              Amy Murray                              Lissa Franklin

616-2334                                    787-2780                                      207-3030

                                                       

RED DIVISION

Socials

Teresa Cottingham

505-7115

Spirit Delivery

Alison Lupo

430-7753

Tent Set-up

Lee Geddie

630-4621

Picnic & Senior Roast

Beth Henry                             Mary Catherine Davis

915-9188                                  288-6029

Awards Banquet

Dorsey Ward                           Kathy Watson                          Mary DuPre Caldwell

329-9092                              640-6857                                  270-0539

Champs & Classics Socials

Marci Howle

346-4714

 

 

 

© 2018 Gower Pool
All Rights Reserved